• How to create a deposit account?
You can deposit your deposit by applying to any branch of  Yapi Kredi Bank and selecting the desired deposit types  with your ID card/passport.
• How to calculate the percentage of deposit?
We can explain it by giving an example. For ex: You created a deposit account in an amount of 1,000 AZN, for a period of 1 month, with annual 5%. 1,000*5/100 = 50 AZN (annual percentage for 1,000 makes 50 AZN). We should divide 50 AZN into 12 month because you deposited your deposit for 1 month. 50/12 = 4.17 AZN (four manats seventeen gapiks). The percentage of your deposit for a period of 1 month, in an amount of 1,000 AZN, with annual 5% makes 4.17 AZN (four manats seventeen gapiks).
• How much tax will be charged for my interest incomes?
The annual interest income of individuals, as well as dividends paid by the issuer on investment securities, discount (difference occurred as a result of placement of bond in a lower level than its nominal) and interest incomes of individuals paid by the local banks and branches of banks operating in a territory of Azerbaijan Republic are exempt from tax since February 1, 2016.
• Can I withdraw my deposit before its termination period?
Yes, you can take your deposit any time you want and the bank is obliged to give back your deposit in 5 working days. In this case, the amount of annual percentage for your deposit will be 0,25%.